On September 20, 2022 at 6:32 pm the Oxford Police responded to the Verizon Store, 503 North Third Street, for a report of a retail theft. Store employees state that the suspect entered the store and grabbed an iPhone 14 Pro Max from the register area before fleeing on foot towards the Walmart. The suspect fled the area and could not be located. Oxford Police are asking for assistance in identifying the male in the video. Anyone with information on this incident is asked to leave a tip on the Crime Watch website.
Location
503 North Third Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Incident Date
Sep 20, 2022 @ 6:20 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Oxford Police Department.