Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
  • FAQ
  • Personnel
    • Employment
  • Accreditation
    • Pennsylvania Chiefs of Police
  • Calendar
  • In Memorium
    • Officer Josh Wuertz
    • Chief Daniel Guldin
    • Officer Brad Fox
    • National Law Enforcement Memorial Fund
Crime
  • Sex Offender Search
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
Services
  • Accident Reports
  • Crash Docs
  • Police Report Request
  • Victim Notification
Resources
  • Citation & Fine Costs
  • Credit Fraud Prevention Tool Kit
  • General Safety Tips
  • Information for Kids
  • Open Records Policy
  • Shopping Safety
  • SMOKE DETECTOR APPLICATION
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
Programs
  • Amber Alerts
  • Civilian Ride-a-Long
  • D.A.R.E.
  • Drug Program
Forms
  • Alarm Subscriber Emergency
  • Civilian Ride Along Program Waiver
  • Residential Security
  • RTK Request
    • Printable Right To Know Form
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Fire Police Service Application
  • Premise Alert Request Form
  • Vacation Home Check
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
North Coventry PD
  • 845 S Hanover Street, Pottstown, PA 19465
  • (610) 323-8360
  • North Coventry Police Department on Facebook
Chief C. Matthew Deichert
northcoventrypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Chester County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
North Coventry Police Department Homepage
North Coventry Police Department Logo

North Coventry Police Department

Chief C. Matthew Deichert
northcoventrypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 323-8360
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
      • Mission Statement
    • FAQ
    • Personnel
      • Employment
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
    • In Memorium
      • Officer Josh Wuertz
      • Chief Daniel Guldin
      • Officer Brad Fox
  • Crime
    • Sex Offender Search
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Missing Persons
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
  • Services
    • Accident Reports
    • Crash Docs
    • Police Report Request
    • Victim Notification
  • Resources
    • Citation & Fine Costs
    • General Safety Tips
    • Information for Kids
    • Open Records Policy
    • Shopping Safety
    • SMOKE DETECTOR APPLICATION
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • Programs
    • Amber Alerts
    • Civilian Ride-a-Long
    • D.A.R.E.
    • Drug Program
  • Forms
    • Alarm Subscriber Emergency
    • Residential Security
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Premise Alert Request Form
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow North Coventry Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Coventry Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Found E-Bike

Details Map

On 08/15/2026 at approximately 1031 hours, The North Coventry Township Police Department was informed of a found white/black, "nakto" E-Bike located in the wooded area around the 900 block of E. Schuylkill Road. If anyone knows whom this e-bike might belong too, please have them contact Ofc. Templin #42 at atemplin@norcopd.org or by phone (610) 323-8360. Proof of ownership will be required. Thank you. 

Location

900 Block of E. Schuylkill Rd
Pottstown, PA 19465

Date

Aug 15, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

20260815M4272 (Templin)

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Aug 15th, 2026
Submit a Tip
North Coventry PD
845 S Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact North Coventry PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play