The North Coventry Police Department is attempting to identify the male in this photo. The male was involved in an assault of a minor that occurred on the basketball court behind the 200 block of S. Hanover Street. This incident took place on June 7th, 2021 at about 2115hours. We are requesting to identify this male for further investigation.
Location
200 Block of S. Hanover Street
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date
Jun 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210607M2628-Ofc. Parfeniouk #37
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Eastern

CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.