(1) Count Stalking
(1) count Possessing Instruments of Crime
(2) Counts Harassment
(2) counts Criminal Mischief
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 21, 2023, District Court 15-3-04 issued an Arrest Warrant for Juan Castro-Fernandez for the following incident.
On October 26, 2023, at 5:59PM, Officers were dispatched to the 400 Block of Juniper Street for a report of damage to the reporting party's living room window. The reporting party further advised that it appeared someone hit the window with something and did not believe they were inside the residence. The reporting party advised Officer's they believe Juan Castro-Fernandez was the one who caused the damage as they have been having ongoing issues of harassment with him (KS-23-003058, KS-23-009250 and KS-23-010268). After further investigation and follow up interviews, a Criminal Complaint was completed on December 3, 2023, for Juan Castro-Fernandez in reference to this incident.
Location
400 Block Juniper Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Dec 21, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000497-2023
Reference ID
KS-23-010341
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Kennett Square Police Department.