(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) Count Stalking
(1) count Harassment
(1) count Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
38
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 3, 2023, an Arrest Warrant was issued for Juan Castro-Fernandez for the following incident.
Juan Castro-Fernandez, age 35, was charged with Terroristic Threats, Stalking, Harassment and other related charges, following a report of a domestic that was not in progress. The victim advised Castro-Fernandez has threatened to harm them, followed them in an unknown vehicle and caused damage to a window and their ring camera at their residence. Upon review of the camera footage and observations of the damage to the residence charges were filed at District Court 15-3-04.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Juan Castro-Fernandez is asked to contact Kennett Square Police Department at 610-444-0501 or submit a tip here.
Location
400 Block Juniper Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Apr 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000135-2023
Reference ID
KS-23-003058
Issuing Authority
Kennett Square Police Department