Search Link search
HomePortal Home Page
About Us
  • FAQ
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Procedures
  • Records Bureau
  • Units
    • Criminal Investigation
    • K9 Unit
    • Patrol Division
    • Special Emergency Response Team (S.E.R.T)
Crime
  • Incidents
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • News Posts
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Bike Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Submit a Tip Form
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File a Complaint
  • Fingerprinting
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Verification of Reporting
Need a Report?
  • Police & Accident Report Request Form
  • Right to Know Request
Outside Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Crime Victims
  • Domestic Violence
  • Elder Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Sexual Assault
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Johnstown PD
  • 401 Washington Street, Johnstown, PA 15901
  • (814) 472-2100
  • Johnstown Police Department on Facebook
Chief Mark F. Britton
johnstownpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cambria County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Johnstown Police Department Homepage
Johnstown Police Department Logo

Johnstown Police Department

Chief Mark F. Britton
johnstownpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (814) 472-2100
  • Home
  • Portal Home Page
  • About Us
    • FAQ
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Procedures
    • Records Bureau
    • Units
      • Criminal Investigation
      • K9 Unit
      • Patrol Division
  • Crime
    • Incidents
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • News Posts
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Bike Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Submit a Tip Form
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Do Not Solicit
    • File a Complaint
    • Fingerprinting
    • Release of Property
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Need a Report?
    • Right to Know Request
  • Outside Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Crime Victims
    • Domestic Violence
    • Elder Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Sexual Assault
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Johnstown Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Johnstown Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

WARRANT WEEKLY

Details Map

**************PLEASE SHARE**************

The weekly update of active warrants!

Listed below are the names of individuals with outstanding arrest warrants. Our department has made numerous attempts to get in contact with these people. 

BATTLE, JABREE

BRANCHE, JEFFREY

BRANDON JR, LAWRENCE

BROWN, CORNEL

BUSH, ANTOINETTE

CARABALLO, STEPHANIE M

CHAPMAN, CIERRA

COKER, RASHAD

CONOVER, DOMINIC

CRUMMY, SHAKIA

DERMITT, MARIAH

DAVENPORT, KASIM

DIFRANCESCO, JUSTIN T

EQUERE, PETER

FISHER, CHERYL A

FLEMMINGS, SUNCIRE

FREEMAN, EDWIN

GEARHART III, EARL P

GIARDINA, ANGELINA C

GUNN, ASHLEY

HANCOCK, THOMAS

HARDY, TYLIN D

SCOTT-HEIDEMANN, LATRICE

HILLMAN, KATHLEEN

HITECHEW, TIFFANY

JACK, MESCHACH

JHONNES, RAFEEQ

JOHNSON, TIFFNEY N

JUDSON, JYNAE

KING JR, DARREL

KING, TY-JIR T

LASLO, KRISTEN L

LAVIGNE, SHAUNN P

LEWIS, JERMAINE D

LOMBARDO, NICHOLAS 

LOVRENCIC, MICHAEL S

MCGUIGAN, DAVID 

MCKAY, JACK

MURPHY, SHAQUEENA T

PITTMAN, TIFFANY

PIZARRO, BRIANA A 

POWELL, TRAVIS 

RICHARDSON, RICARDO

RODRIGUES, DESTALAHYA

ROZIER JR, DWAYNE W

SARVER, GLENDEN

SASSOON, DENISE

SINGH, JAGPREET

STEINER, AMANDA

STOCKDILL, MATTHEW

TAYLOR JR, RUSSELL A

THOMAS, KHAMALI

TILLMAN JR, TYRONE

TILLEY, CATHY D

TISINGER JR, MARK E

TONEY, IZIAH

TRIPLIE III, JAMES

VUCKOVICH, MARK

WATSON, SHAWN H

WEBB JR, BRYAN

WHITE, PAUL

WHITE, TANGIE

WIGGINGTON, JAMES

WILSON, DOLWYN T

 *ALL SUBJECTS ARE INNOCENT UNTIL PROVEN GUILTY IN A COURT OF LAW*

DO NOT approach or confront any of the people identified! If you know of someone's whereabouts, please call our office or leave a tip on this departments page. All tips will remain anonymous. 

If you would also like your name removed from our warrant list, we would encourage you to make arrangements or respond to our police department to turn yourself in. 

Thank you in advance. 

Location

401 Washington Street
Johnstown, PA 15901

Date

Nov 28, 2025

Case Status

Current

Created Nov 28th, 2025 | Updated Jul 6th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Johnstown PD
401 Washington Street
Johnstown, PA 15901
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Johnstown PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Johnstown Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Cambria County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Johnstown Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play