Search Link search
HomeAbout Us
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • House Checks
  • Traffic/Ordinance
  • Rx Drug Take Back
  • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
  • Animal Control
  • Education and Prevention Programs
  • Police Reports
  • RTK Request
Resources
  • File a Citizen Complaint
  • Links
  • Peddling & Solicitation Permit
  • Pet Registry
  • Special Needs Registry
Megan's LawOur TownshipOnline ReportingContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Tinicum TWP PD
  • 165 Municipal Road, Pipersville, PA 18947
  • (610) 294-9158
  • Tinicum Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Nicole Madden
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Tinicum Township Police Department Homepage
Tinicum Township Police Department Logo

Tinicum Township Police Department

Chief Nicole Madden
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 294-9158
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • House Checks
    • Traffic/Ordinance
    • Rx Drug Take Back
    • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
    • Animal Control
    • Police Reports
    • RTK Request
  • Resources
    • File a Citizen Complaint
    • Links
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Online Reporting
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Tinicum Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Tinicum Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Missing Person

Details Map

UPDATE-Subject has been located.

The Tinicum Township Police Department is attempting to locate Mitchell Gildea, a 27-year-old W/M, approximately 6', large build, brown eyes, and brown hair.  He was last seen on Monday, February 5th, 2024, wearing a tan flannel, blue jacket, and blue jeans.  Anyone with information regarding his whereabouts is asked to contact the Tinicum Township Police Department at 610-294-9158.  

Location

Pipersville, PA 18947

Date

Feb 8, 2024

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Feb 8th, 2024 | Updated Dec 9th, 2024
Submit a Tip
Tinicum TWP PD
165 Municipal Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Tinicum TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play