Solebury Township Police have seen an increase in reports of thefts from parked vehicles.
Please follow the tips below to avoid being a victim.
Never leave any valuables such as wallets, purses, laptops, or electronics lying in any of the seats of a parked vehicle.
Always lock your car and make sure to remove the key fob from the ignition, no matter where you are.
Immediately get in touch with the local police to report any suspicious vehicles, individuals, or groups you might notice in the area or neighborhood. Call 911 or our non-emergency 24/7 police dispatch at 215-328-8511
Location
Aquetong Rd
Solebury, PA 18963
Incident Date
Jun 26, 2024 @ 1:30 AM
Incident Type
Theft