Forced Entry Burglary and Vehicle Theft on Heather Drive
On May 26, 2025, at approximately 3:35AM, the Solebury Township Police Department responded to a report of a forced entry burglary on the unit block of Heather Drive, off Aquetong Road.
Upon investigation, it was determined that an unknown offender(s) forcibly entered a residence, resulting in the theft of a silver 2020 Mercedes SUV with Pennsylvania registration LVD9612.
The Solebury Township Police Department is actively investigating this incident and is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the suspect(s) and recovering the stolen vehicle.
If you have any information regarding this incident or live on Heather Drive and have video surveillance, we ask that you review your video for any suspicious activity, please contact the Solebury Township Police Department at 215-328-8511 or via submit a tip on this site.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. Remember, if you see something, say something. Your tips can help prevent and solve crimes in our community.
Location
Heather Dr
Solebury, PA 18963
Incident Date
May 26, 2025 @ 3:35 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Solebury Township Police Department.