On Wednesday August 29, 2018 at approximately 12:40PM there was crash involving a motorcycle and a white pickup truck, pulling an open landscaping trailer at Route 202 and the Route 202 spur.
This vehicle then made a very quick U-turn in front of the motorcycle causing a collision.
The pickup truck did not stop and identify themselves and left the scene, last seen driving onto Hardy Bush Way.
The pickup truck should have contact damage to the lower portion of the driver’s side door area.
The driver is described as a Hispanic Male approximately 30 to 40 yrs. of age.
If you have information on the identity of the pickup truck/operator please contact 215-348-7400 or 215-297-8201.
Location
Route 202 Spur
Route 202
Solebury, PA 18963
Incident Date
Aug 29, 2018 @ 12:40 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident