Force Entry Attempted Burglary
On February 2, 2022 at approximately 12:45AM Solebury Township Police responded for the report of unknown subject(s) who forced entry to a rear door of a single-family dwelling on the 500 block of Clydesdale Drive, Peddlers View neighborhood located near the intersection of Street Rd and Upper Mountain Rd in Solebury Township. The homeowner who heard a loud noise from the rear of the house had gone to investigate while contacting 911. It was reported that the subject(s) fled on foot from the rear of the property.
Solebury Township Police are asking anyone in the Peddlers View neighborhood noted above to review any surveillance footage or doorbell cameras for suspicious persons or vehicles between 11:00PM February 1, 2022 to 1:30AM February 2, 2022. If footage is located please contact Solebury Township Police at 215-328-8511.
Location
Clydesdale Drive
Solebury, PA
Incident Date
Feb 2, 2022 @ 7:33 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Solebury Township Police Department.