Search Link search
Home
About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Crash Reports
  • Dog Walker Watch Program
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
  • Peddling & Soliciting - No Solicitation Request Form
  • Pet Registry
  • Solicitor Permit Application
  • Vacation Home Check
Police Resources
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Target Practice
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • 3092 N. Sugan Road, Solebury, PA 18963
  • (215) 297-8201
  • Solebury Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Solebury Township Police Department on X
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 297-8201
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Price List
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Crash Reports
    • Dog Walker Watch Program
    • Pet Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Police Resources
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Target Practice
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

c1.jpg
c2.jpg

Disorderly Persons

Details Map

Over the past few months Solebury Township Police received several reports from residents on the unit block Corrigan Road about unknown subjects knocking and banging on their doors during the overnight hours. This occurred again early this morning  where two males banged on the front door and ran off. If you have knowledge of who these subjects are we asked that you contact via this posting or call 215-328-8511, we would like to have a chat with them about respecting others. 

Location

Corrigan Rd
Street Rd
Solebury, PA 18963

Incident Date

Jun 16, 2023 @ 1:08 AM

Incident Type

Disturbance

Created Jun 16, 2023 @ 9:05 AM
c1.jpg
c2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Solebury Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play