Search Link search
Home
About US
  • About the Chief
  • Personnel
  • Mission statement
  • Divisions
  • Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Pennsylvania Crime Victims Form
  • Price List
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Commendation or Complaint
  • National Night Out Registration Form
  • RTK Request (Right to Know)
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • Crash Reports
  • Dog Walker Watch Program
  • Hire and Off Duty Police Officer (Special Events)
  • Peddling & Soliciting - No Solicitation Request Form
  • Pet Registry
  • Solicitor Permit Application
  • Vacation Home Check
Police Resources
  • Firearms Brochure
  • Identity Theft Information
  • Target Practice
  • Child Protection
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators of Abuse
    • Megan's Law
    • Suspicions of Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse
  • Crime Victims
  • Drug & Alcohol
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Prepardness
  • Links
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Our TownshipContact UsOnline Reporting
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Solebury TWP PD
  • 3092 N. Sugan Road, Solebury, PA 18963
  • (215) 297-8201
  • Solebury Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Solebury Township Police Department on X
Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Solebury Township Police Department Homepage
Solebury Township Police Department Logo

Solebury Township Police Department

Chief Kelley Warner
soleburypolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 297-8201
  • Home
  • About US
    • About the Chief
    • Personnel
    • Mission statement
    • Divisions
    • Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Price List
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Commendation or Complaint
    • RTK Request (Right to Know)
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • Crash Reports
    • Dog Walker Watch Program
    • Pet Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Police Resources
    • Firearms Brochure
    • Identity Theft Information
    • Target Practice
    • Child Protection
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators of Abuse
      • Megan's Law
      • Suspicions of Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse
    • Crime Victims
    • Drug & Alcohol
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Prepardness
    • Links
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Solebury Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Solebury Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_1166.png
screenshot_1168.png
screenshot_1169.png

Cancel Vehicle Locate - Daytime Residential Burglary

Details Map

This criminal investigation has been ongoing, through leads obtained from video surveillance and witness information STPD investigators worked in conjunction with police agencies in the Reading, PA area. The vehicle and two occupants were located early morning February 5, 2024. Further information will be released at a later date. 

Solebury Township Police Department was dispatched to the Peddlers View neighborhood off Route 202 and Street Rd at approximately 12:25PM for the report of a suspicious silver Nissan Rouge SUV pulling in and out of multiple driveways.

Shortly after police arrival another 911 call was received for a residential burglary in the same neighborhood several blocks away. 

Video surveillance footage shows the same vehicle being silver/grey in color, both rear tire hubcaps are missing, and a dent on the rear bumper. 

Two suspects were also observed on video surveillance, see attached photos.

Any residents who may observed the suspects in the attached photo's are asked to contact STPD via this site or at 215-328-8511. 

Location

Darley Circle
Solebury, PA 18963

Date

Feb 1, 2024

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 1st, 2024 | Updated Feb 5th, 2024
screenshot_1166.png
screenshot_1168.png
screenshot_1169.png
Submit a Tip
Solebury TWP PD
3092 N. Sugan Road
Solebury, PA 18963
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Solebury TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Solebury Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play