Burglary
Theft
Receiving Stolen Property and related crimes
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Residential Burglary Investigation Arrest
During June 2017 the Solebury Township Police Department received reports in regards to four forced entry residential burglaries that occurred on Pidcock Creek Road, Covered Bridge Road and Windy Bush Road.
Criminal investigations were conducted on each of the listed burglaries at which time both physical and forensic evidence to include suspected DNA was collected. Additional digital forensic evidence was obtained and processed.
Through the investigation it was determined that related crime scene evidence as well as DNA samples collected and tested belonged to Trynell Litfi Brown, 33 of Claymont, Delaware.
A warrant for the arrest for Trynell Litfi Brown on the charges of burglary, theft, receiving stolen property and related crimes has been issued. Brown is currently in custody on unrelated charges in the state of New Jersey, Brown will be detained pending extradition.
Location
Pidcock Creek Rd
Solebury, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2018
Reference ID
2017- 0605M0009,0605M0013, 0626M0005, 0628M0016
Disposition
Deatained and awaiting extradition
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Solebury Township Police Department.