To follow Bucks County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bucks County Sheriff's Office.
RETAIL THEFT
Age
65
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Defendant was arrested by the Philadelphia Police Department on his two bench warrants.
Location
Doylestown, PA 18901
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2025-0023
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing