The Plumstead Township Police Department is currently on scene in the area of 4536 Durham Road (between Ridgeview Drive & Point Pleasant Pike) for live electrical wires down across the roadway. Some residents are reporting power outages in the surrounding area. PECO is in route to the scene to secure the lives wires. Please use caution in the area and plan for traffic delays.
Location
4536 Durham Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Incident Date
Apr 27, 2021 @ 3:55 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.