Between October 1st, 9th, and 24th, 2025, a female suspect allegedly committed multiple incidents of under-ringing food items at Giant, resulting in a total loss of $123.88.
The suspect was subsequently identified and issued a non-traffic citation.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
4377 West Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Incident Date
Oct 24, 2025 @ 10:26 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.