The Plumstead Township Police Department is asking for your assistance with identifying this male. He is responsible for committing a theft of over $1600 of merchandise from the Giant Food Store on Swamp Road, located in Plumstead Township. If you can identify this male, please contact Officer Patrick Keller at pkeller@plumstead.gov, or leave an anonymous tip using the Crimewatch website.
Location
4377 Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Incident Date
Aug 16, 2022 @ 10:40 AM
Incident Type
Shoplifting

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.