On October 19, 2025, at approximately 1530 hours, Plumstead Township Police responded to a report of a fight involving multiple parties at the 5000 block of Easton Road. Upon arrival, officers found a female detained and a group of individuals involved in an altercation.
A 17-year-old female reported being attacked by an 18-year-old female, without provocation. Victim sustained visible bruising on the left side of her face.
An adult male attempted to intervene and was punched multiple times in the face by a 19, year old male on scene.
Charges filed.
Victim paperwork was provided to both families involved.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Incident Date
Oct 19, 2025 @ 3:37 PM
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.