Search Link search
Home
About
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Police Administration
  • Patrol Division
  • Detective Division
  • Accreditation
  • Our Township
  • Mission Statement
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Right To Know Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Residential Alarm Registration
  • Business Alarm Registration Form
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Joseph E. Hanusey III Memorial Scholarship Form
  • License to Peddle or Solicit Application
  • Mass Gathering Application
  • APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT
  • F.I.N.D.S
  • Pet Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
Services
  • Vacation and Home Checks
  • Drug Disposal
  • Safe Exchange Zone
  • Business Checks
  • Fingerprinting
  • RESIDENTIAL LOCKBOX PROGRAM
  • Right To Know Request
Specialty Units
  • Crisis Intervention Team
  • Accident Reconstruction
  • Bucks County Major Incident Response Team (M.I.R.T)
  • Central Bucks Special Response Team (CBSRT)
  • D.A.R.E.
  • Motor Carrier Safety Assitance Program (MCSAP)
  • BPAIR
  • Supporting Treatment and Recovery Program (S.T.A.R.)
Community Policing
  • Coffee With A Cop
  • Law Enforcement Night
  • Pack the Patrol Car
  • Shop With A Cop
  • Youth Aid Panel (YAP)
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • District Court Information
  • Abandoned Vehicle FAQ
  • Project Child Safe Gun Locks
  • Push Out The Pusher
  • Identity Theft
  • Fireworks FAQ
  • Victim Support and Assistance
  • Child Abuse and Neglect
  • Mental Health Crisis Services
  • Office Commend/Complaint Form
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Plumstead TWP PD
  • 5186 Stump Road, Pipersville, PA 18947
  • (215) 766-8741
  • Plumstead Township Police Department on X
Chief David A. Mettin
plumsteadpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Plumstead Township Police Department Homepage
Plumstead Township Police Department Logo

Plumstead Township Police Department

Chief David A. Mettin
plumsteadpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 766-8741
  • Home
  • About
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Police Administration
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • Accreditation
    • Our Township
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Right To Know Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Mass Gathering Application
    • APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT
    • F.I.N.D.S
    • Pet Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Services
    • Vacation and Home Checks
    • Drug Disposal
    • Safe Exchange Zone
    • Business Checks
    • Fingerprinting
    • RESIDENTIAL LOCKBOX PROGRAM
    • Right To Know Request
  • Specialty Units
    • Crisis Intervention Team
    • Accident Reconstruction
    • D.A.R.E.
    • BPAIR
  • Community Policing
    • Coffee With A Cop
    • Law Enforcement Night
    • Pack the Patrol Car
    • Shop With A Cop
    • Youth Aid Panel (YAP)
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • District Court Information
    • Abandoned Vehicle FAQ
    • Push Out The Pusher
    • Identity Theft
    • Fireworks FAQ
    • Child Abuse and Neglect
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Plumstead Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Plumstead Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

timberly_farm_1.jpg
timberly_farm_2.jpg
timberly_farm_3.jpg

Updated: Person Identified

Details Map

The male in the photos has been identified thanks to the tips that were submitted via Crime Watch. 

On February 21, 2020 at approximately 9:00 pm, a resident in the 5100 block of Barn Owl Road reported an unknown male approached the front of his residence. The homeowner’s surveillance camera caught a white male in a Kelly green Eagles sweatshirt, black sweatpants and white sneakers walk towards the front porch. The male was covering his face with the sweatshirt sleeves and the hood was pulled over his head. After the male observed the front door camera, he suddenly left the front walk way and retreated back to the driver's seat of a dark colored SUV parked out front.  If anyone recognizes the male, please contact with the Plumstead Township Police Department. 

Location

5100 Barn Owl Rd
Pipersville, PA 18947

Date

Feb 21, 2020

Reference ID

2020-1929

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Feb 24th, 2020 | Updated Mar 10th, 2020
timberly_farm_1.jpg
timberly_farm_2.jpg
timberly_farm_3.jpg
Submit a Tip
Plumstead TWP PD
5186 Stump Road
Pipersville, PA 18947
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Plumstead TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play