The Plumstead Township Police Department is trying to identify the pictured male, who was captured on video surveillance pulling on the doors of closed businesses in the 800 block of N Easton Road at approximately 2:00 AM, all while doing so in his birthday suit. If anyone recognizes the male, could you please provide an anonymous tip through Crime Watch or call Plumstead Detectives at 215-766-8741.
Location
800 block N Easton Road
Doylestown, PA 18902
Date
Dec 17, 2019
Reference ID
2019-9802
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern