Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Calendar
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • House Check Form
  • Right to Know Request & Policy
  • Alarm Permit
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Pet Registry
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Bucks County Protection From Abuse Form
Resources
  • Government Resources
  • Anti-Addiction
  • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Services
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
Contact UsOnline Reporting
Community Relations
  • Community Relations Program
  • Request for Social Services Form
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Community Events
  • Victim Rights
  • Victim Advocacy
  • Car Seat Safety Check
Our BoroughTRAFFIC ENFORCEMENTACCIDENT REPORTS
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Perkasie Boro PD
  • 311 S 9th St, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • (215) 257-6876
  • Perkasie Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Perkasie Borough Police Department on X
Chief Robert A. Schurr
perkasiepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Perkasie Borough Police Department Homepage
Perkasie Borough Police Department Logo

Perkasie Borough Police Department

Chief Robert A. Schurr
perkasiepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 257-6876
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Calendar
    • Reports
      • Annual Reports
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • House Check Form
    • Alarm Permit
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Resources
    • Government Resources
    • Anti-Addiction
    • Crime Prevention Tips
    • Services
  • Contact Us
  • Online Reporting
  • Community Relations
    • Community Relations Program
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Community Events
    • Victim Rights
    • Victim Advocacy
    • Car Seat Safety Check
  • Our Borough
  • TRAFFIC ENFORCEMENT
  • ACCIDENT REPORTS

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Perkasie Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Perkasie Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

stark.jpg
branning.jpg
branning_vehicle1.jpg
branning_vehicle2.jpg

Missing Person(s)

Details Map

The Perkasie Borough Police Department is still seeking the public’s assistance in attempting to locate Matthew Branning, age 50, who was reported missing by his family and was last seen on Friday, Oct 15, 2021. At this time, we are also seeking assistance in locating a second missing person: Michael Allen Stark, age 47. Mr. Stark works with Branning and was also last heard from on Friday, Oct 15, 2021. He may be traveling with or operating Branning's silver 2002 Lexus SUV with Pennsylvania registration KWS-5619. Anyone with any information concerning Mr. Branning or Mr. Stark and their possible whereabouts is requested to contact the Perkasie Borough Police Department at 215-257-6876 or call their local police department.

Date

Nov 1, 2021

Reference ID

20211029M0003

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Nov 1st, 2021 | Updated May 15th, 2026
stark.jpg
branning.jpg
branning_vehicle1.jpg
branning_vehicle2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Perkasie Boro PD
311 S 9th St
Perkasie, PA 18944
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Perkasie Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Perkasie Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play