Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Contact Info
  • Mission, Vision, Values
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Pet Registry Forms
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Bucks County Resources
    • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
    • Concealed Weapon Permit
    • Protection from Abuse (PFA)
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators Of Abuse
    • Suspicions Of Child Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • District Court 07-1-07
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Mental Health Crisis Services
  • OBTAIN A COPY OF AN ACCIDENT OR POLICE REPORT
  • Penndel Borough Code
  • Penndel Borough Ordinances
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Victim Support and Assistance
Our BoroughContact UsBucks County Sheriff's Office WebsiteSpecial Needs Registry
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Penndel Boro PD
  • 300 S Bellevue Avenue, Penndel, PA 19047
  • (215) 757-5152
  • Penndel Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Penndel Borough Police Department on X
Chief Sean Perry
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Penndel Borough Police Department Homepage
Penndel Borough Police Department Logo

Penndel Borough Police Department

Chief Sean Perry
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 757-5152
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Contact Info
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry Forms
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Bucks County Resources
      • Concealed Weapon Permit
      • Protection from Abuse (PFA)
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators Of Abuse
      • Suspicions Of Child Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • District Court 07-1-07
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Penndel Borough Code
    • Penndel Borough Ordinances
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office Website
  • Special Needs Registry

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Penndel Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penndel Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

971422_762407583776494_849773048_n.jpg
img_1268.jpg

We Need Help Identifying this Person

Details Map

The Penndel Police Department seeks the public's assistance in identifying the below subject who was involved in a burglary at Bertrand's Auto, 137 E. Lincoln Highway on Sunday, November 17, 2013. Please contact 215-757-5152 or police@boroughofpenndel.org with any information. Your information can be given anonymously.

Location

137 E. Lincoln Highway
Penndel, PA 19047

Date

Nov 17, 2013

Reference ID

13-1659

Case Status

Cold

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 24th, 2017 | Updated Mar 25th, 2017
img_1268.jpg
Submit a Tip
Penndel Boro PD
300 S Bellevue Avenue
Penndel, PA 19047
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Penndel Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Penndel Borough Police Department Badge

To follow the Penndel Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Penndel Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play