Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Contact Info
  • Mission, Vision, Values
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Pet Registry Forms
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Bucks County Resources
    • Bucks County Sheriff's Office
    • Concealed Weapon Permit
    • Protection from Abuse (PFA)
  • Child Protection
    • Megan's Law
    • Amber Alert
    • Indicators Of Abuse
    • Suspicions Of Child Abuse
    • What is Child Abuse?
  • District Court 07-1-07
  • Emergency/Disaster
    • Emergency Preparedness
    • READY Notify PA
  • Mental Health Crisis Services
  • OBTAIN A COPY OF AN ACCIDENT OR POLICE REPORT
  • Penndel Borough Code
  • Penndel Borough Ordinances
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
  • Victim Support and Assistance
Our BoroughContact UsBucks County Sheriff's Office WebsiteSpecial Needs Registry
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Penndel Boro PD
  • 300 S Bellevue Avenue, Penndel, PA 19047
  • (215) 757-5152
  • Penndel Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Penndel Borough Police Department on X
Chief Sean Perry
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Penndel Borough Police Department Homepage
Penndel Borough Police Department Logo

Penndel Borough Police Department

Chief Sean Perry
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 757-5152
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Contact Info
    • Mission, Vision, Values
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Pet Registry Forms
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Bucks County Resources
      • Concealed Weapon Permit
      • Protection from Abuse (PFA)
    • Child Protection
      • Megan's Law
      • Amber Alert
      • Indicators Of Abuse
      • Suspicions Of Child Abuse
      • What is Child Abuse?
    • District Court 07-1-07
    • Emergency/Disaster
      • Emergency Preparedness
      • READY Notify PA
    • Penndel Borough Code
    • Penndel Borough Ordinances
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Bucks County Sheriff's Office Website
  • Special Needs Registry

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Penndel Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Penndel Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Narcotics Investigation

Details Map

On the 21th of November, officers in the area of Lincoln and Bellevue Ave observed a vehicle disregard a 'no turn on red' sign at the intersection. As the vehicle turned under a street light, the officers observed that the vehicle had a heavy tint on the front windows and windshield, obscuring the view to the inside. When an officer attempted to follow the vehicle, the car ducked down side streets in an attempt to get away. One officer was able to watch a subject get out of the vehicle after it was found again and maintained view on the subject. Another officer investigated the vehicle and found suspected narcotics in the vehicle in plain view. The subject was detained and the vehicle was searched. There was a large amount of narcotics and paraphernalia found in the vehicle. This is an ongoing investigation with the Bucks County DA's office.

Date

Nov 21, 2020

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

20-1111

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Dec 13th, 2020
Submit a Tip
Penndel Boro PD
300 S Bellevue Avenue
Penndel, PA 19047
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Penndel Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play