The owner of a business at 424 W. Lincoln Hwy reported that sometime in the overnight hours of April 5th, an unknown subject or subjects using pellet guns shot out a number of windows of cars in the parking lot. The subject(s) were not caught on the security cameras.
Location
424 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Date
Apr 6, 2018
Reference ID
18-0411
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.