speeding
Posession of a Controlled Substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 10th of November, an officer was conducting a traffic detail and observed a vehicle speeding while driving on Lincoln Hwy. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant, David Majewski. While speaking to David, officers could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. After a check of the vehicle, suspected marijuana and drug paraphernalia were recovered. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2019
Reference ID
19-1229
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.