WARRANT ARREST
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On the 30th of September, Eugene Daughtry turned himself into Penndel Borough Police on an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant stems from an investigation from August 19th in relation to a theft from a business in Penndel Borough. At that time, Williams and Daughtry were seen on security cameras taking wheels from a loading dock area and placing them into the back of a pickup. Officers were able to read the license plate on the back of the pickup from the camera system. That pickup was registered to Williams. During interviews with Daughtry, he admitted his part in the theft. Warrants were obtained for both subjects.
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0769
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Penndel Borough Police Department.