Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Calendar
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Attorney General Resources
  • COVID-19 Links
  • Fireworks FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • The Hub - Bucks Human Services Connect
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Forms
  • Act 134 Request Form
  • Business Information & Emergency Contacts
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Golden Watch Program
  • OFFICER / PERSONNEL COMPLAINT
  • Personnel Compliment Form
  • Premise Alert Information Form
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Move In Permit
  • Move Out Permit
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hilltown TWP PD
  • 13 West Creamery Rd, Hilltown, PA 18927
  • (215) 453-6000
  • Hilltown Township Police Department on Facebook
Police Chief Christopher E Engelhart
hilltownpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hilltown Township Police Department Homepage
Hilltown Township Police Department Logo

Hilltown Township Police Department

hilltownpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 453-6000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Calendar
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Attorney General Resources
    • COVID-19 Links
    • Fireworks FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Forms
    • Act 134 Request Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Golden Watch Program
    • Personnel Compliment Form
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Move In Permit
    • Move Out Permit
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

UPDATE - Duo Steals from Walmart

Details Map

UPDATE April 27th. 2021, The individuals have been identified and the investigation is continuing.  Thank you to those that submitted tips that aided in their identification.

On Tuesday, March 2nd. 2021, Hilltown Police were dispatched to the Walmart Store, located at 1515 Bethlehem Pike (Route 309) to investigate a Retail Theft that just occurred.  The depicted male and female attempted to exit the store with a shopping cart full of items that were not purchased.  They were seen fleeing the parking lot in a newer black Chevrolet Suburban after being confronted by a store employee.  The male is suspected of committing a Retail Theft in February as well.  We are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the depicted individuals.  If you can provide any information on their identity, please submit a Tip via this Page.  You can remain anonymous if you wish.  Thank you!

Location

1515 Bethlehem Pike
Hatfield, PA 19440

Date

Mar 2, 2021

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

Inc. #36-21-01657

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Apr 27th, 2021
Submit a Tip
Hilltown TWP PD
13 West Creamery Rd
Hilltown, PA 18927
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hilltown TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play