Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Calendar
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Attorney General Resources
  • COVID-19 Links
  • Fireworks FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • The Hub - Bucks Human Services Connect
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Forms
  • Act 134 Request Form
  • Business Information & Emergency Contacts
  • Camera Registry
  • Do Not Solicit
  • Golden Watch Program
  • OFFICER / PERSONNEL COMPLAINT
  • Personnel Compliment Form
  • Premise Alert Information Form
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Move In Permit
  • Move Out Permit
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hilltown TWP PD
  • 13 West Creamery Rd, Hilltown, PA 18927
  • (215) 453-6000
  • Hilltown Township Police Department on Facebook
Police Chief Christopher E Engelhart
hilltownpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hilltown Township Police Department Homepage
Hilltown Township Police Department Logo

Hilltown Township Police Department

hilltownpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 453-6000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Calendar
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Attorney General Resources
    • COVID-19 Links
    • Fireworks FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Forms
    • Act 134 Request Form
    • Camera Registry
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Golden Watch Program
    • Personnel Compliment Form
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Move In Permit
    • Move Out Permit
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect1.jpg
suspect2.jpg
suspect3.jpg
van1.jpg

Seafood Stealing Suspect

Details Map

Hilltown Township Police were contacted by the Giant Food Store located at 760 Souderton Road (Route 113) to investigate a Retail Theft that occurred on Tuesday January 25th. 2022.  The depicted subject entered the store at approximately 4:45 p.m. and selected over $300.00 worth of merchandise including numerous seafood items.  He then exited the store without paying for the merchandise.  The subject arrived as the passenger in the depicted white cargo van.

We are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the subject or providing additional information regarding this retail theft.  If you can provide any information, please submit a Tip via this Page.  You can remain anonymous if you wish.  Thank you!

Location

760 Route 113
Souderton, PA 18964

Date

Jan 25, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

Inc. #36-22-00728

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jan 27th, 2022
suspect1.jpg
suspect2.jpg
suspect3.jpg
van1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Hilltown TWP PD
13 West Creamery Rd
Hilltown, PA 18927
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hilltown TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play