Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Calendar
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Attorney General Resources
  • COVID-19 Links
  • Fireworks FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • The Hub - Bucks Human Services Connect
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • OFFICER / PERSONNEL COMPLAINT
  • Personnel Compliment Form
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Golden Watch Program
  • Move In Permit
  • Move Out Permit
  • Premise Alert Information Form
  • Business Information & Emergency Contacts
  • Do Not Solicit
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hilltown TWP PD
  • 13 West Creamery Rd, Hilltown, PA 18927
  • (215) 453-6000
  • Hilltown Township Police Department on Facebook
Police Chief Christopher E Engelhart
hilltownpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hilltown Township Police Department Homepage
Hilltown Township Police Department Logo

Hilltown Township Police Department

hilltownpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 453-6000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Calendar
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Attorney General Resources
    • COVID-19 Links
    • Fireworks FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Personnel Compliment Form
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Golden Watch Program
    • Move In Permit
    • Move Out Permit
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

actor.jpg
vehicle.jpg
mower.jpg

Attempt to Identify Mower Thief

Details Map

The Hilltown Township Police Department received a report of a theft of a Honda push mower from Little’s John Deere in Silverdale Borough.  On Saturday June 20th. 2020, at 7:40am, the depicted male subject drove onto the property and stole the mower by placing it in the rear of his vehicle.  The subject was operating a black 2016 – 2018 Toyota Rav4 with a round or oval magnet or decal next to the right side of the license plate.  If anyone has any information on the identity of the subject or sees a vehicle with a similar magnet\decal, please contact Detective Louis Bell at Lbell@Hilltownpd.org or by submitting at Tip on this Page.

Location

141E. Main Street
Silverdale, PA 18962

Date

Jun 20, 2020

Reference ID

Inc. #20200702M0021

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jul 8th, 2020
actor.jpg
vehicle.jpg
mower.jpg
Submit a Tip
Hilltown TWP PD
13 West Creamery Rd
Hilltown, PA 18927
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hilltown TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hilltown Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play