UPDATE: Driver has been identified. Thank you for your tips!
Police are attempting to identify a white truck involved in a hit and run accident in the parking lot of Wawa, Doylestown Borough, on November 11, 2020 at approximately 1:00 PM. Anyone with information is asked to contact Sgt. Darien Derstine 215-345-4143 or submit anonymous tip by clicking on Submit a Tip.
Location
339 S. Main Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
Date
Nov 11, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southeastern

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Central Bucks Regional Police Department.