Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Mission Statement
  • Personnel
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
Resources
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Do Not Solicit List
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Pet Registry
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Report Roadway Concerns
  • Victim Resources
Services
  • Police Reports
  • Traffic/Ordinance
  • Fingerprinting
  • Animal Control
  • House Checks
  • Education & Prevention Programs
  • RX Drug Take Back
  • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
Community Relations
  • Blue Envelope Program
  • Protection from Abuse Petition
  • Thumbs Up to the Penny Power!
  • Upcoming Events
  • Past Events
    • Chief for Day Contest
    • Senior Expo - Register Today
    • NOVA Upstander Day - September 17
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Bedminster TWP PD
  • 3112 Bedminster Rd, Bedminster, PA 18910
  • (215) 795-2972
  • Bedminster Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief of Police Nick Virnelson
bedminsterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Bedminster Township Police Department Homepage
Bedminster Township Police Department Logo

Bedminster Township Police Department

bedminsterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 795-2972
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • Personnel
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
  • Resources
    • Solicitation Permits
    • Do Not Solicit List
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Pet Registry
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Report Roadway Concerns
    • Victim Resources
  • Services
    • Police Reports
    • Traffic/Ordinance
    • Fingerprinting
    • Animal Control
    • House Checks
    • RX Drug Take Back
    • Project Childsafe Gun Locks
  • Community Relations
    • Blue Envelope Program
    • Upcoming Events
    • Past Events
      • Chief for Day Contest
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Bedminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bedminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_2025-10-10_081559.jpg
thumbnail_img_1723.jpg
thumbnail_img_1725.jpg
stillshot_1.png
stillshot_2.png

Attempt to Identify - Theft

Details Map

On Thursday, October 2nd, 2025, Bedminster Township Police responded to the Weis Markets located at 431 N Dublin Pike (Route 313) for a Theft, not in progress.  The victim provided that she was in the store shopping when she realized her wallet was missing.  The victim then received notifications that her credit cards had been used without her permission.

The investigation revealed the depicted female walked past the victim’s shopping cart twice, looking at the wallet.  The third time, the subject takes the wallet and exits the store briskly.  She is last seen entering the depicted vehicle in the parking lot.  Further investigation determined that the same subject, along with another unknown person, was attempting to make purchases of electronics and clothing with the victim’s credit card(s) in the Doylestown area.    

If you can provide any information on the identity of these subjects, please contact Officer Dan Chonko at 215-795-2972 ext. 107, or dchonko@bedminsterpd.com, or submit a Tip via this Page.  You can remain anonymous if you wish.  Thank you!

Location

431 N Dublin Pike
Bedminster, PA 18910

Date

Oct 2, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

Inc. #20251002-5002

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Oct 13th, 2025
thumbnail_img_1723.jpg
thumbnail_img_1725.jpg
stillshot_1.png
stillshot_2.png
Submit a Tip
Bedminster TWP PD
3112 Bedminster Rd
Bedminster, PA 18910
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Bedminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bedminster Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play