Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Personnel
  • History
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • 2026 Monthly Reports
  • 2025 Monthly Reports
  • 2024 Monthly Reports
  • 2023 Monthly Reports
  • 2026 Activity Reports
  • 2025 Activity Reports
  • 2024 Activity Reports
  • 2023 Activity Reports
Forms
  • Submit Online Report
  • Camera Registry
  • Citizen Comment Form
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Accident Reports
  • Act 22 Video Request
  • Act 22 Video Request Form
  • BLOCK PARTY PERMIT APPLICATION
  • Community Outreach Programs
  • Handicapped Parking Application
  • PROCESSIONS, ASSEMBLAGES, PARADES AND EVENTS PERMITS
  • Parking Ticket Information
  • Right to Know
  • Vacation Safety Checklist
Outside Resources
  • AAA Safety Tips
  • Animal Rescue League
  • Blue CARES
  • Case Search
  • Child Abuse History Clearance
  • Crime Alert Berks
  • Dog Licensing
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • PennDot Driver & Vehicle Services
  • Risky Driving
  • Road Safety
  • Victim Services
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Wyomissing PD
  • 22 Reading Blvd, Wyomissing, PA 19610
  • (610) 375-6102
  • Wyomissing Police Department on Facebook
  • Wyomissing Police Department on X
Chief John Phillips
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Wyomissing Police Department Homepage
Wyomissing Police Department Logo

Wyomissing Police Department

Chief John Phillips
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 375-6102
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Department Personnel
    • History
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • 2026 Monthly Reports
    • 2025 Monthly Reports
    • 2024 Monthly Reports
    • 2023 Monthly Reports
    • 2026 Activity Reports
    • 2025 Activity Reports
    • 2024 Activity Reports
    • 2023 Activity Reports
  • Forms
    • Submit Online Report
    • Camera Registry
    • Citizen Comment Form
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Accident Reports
    • Act 22 Video Request
    • Act 22 Video Request Form
    • Community Outreach Programs
    • Parking Ticket Information
    • Right to Know
    • Vacation Safety Checklist
  • Outside Resources
    • AAA Safety Tips
    • Animal Rescue League
    • Blue CARES
    • Case Search
    • Crime Alert Berks
    • Dog Licensing
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Risky Driving
    • Road Safety
    • Victim Services
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Wyomissing Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Wyomissing Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg

Help Identify Shoplifter!!

Details Map

Please help the Wyomissing Police Department identify the subject in these pictures relative to a retail theft at the Home Depot in Wyomissing.  Anyone with information can contact Officer Estevez at 610-375-6102 or submit a tip by clicking the tab below, or by contacting Crime Alert Berks County at 1-877-373-9913.  Thank you!!

Location

1731 Crossing Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610

Date

Oct 27, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

39-22-6397

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 28th, 2022 | Updated Nov 11th, 2022
1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
Submit a Tip
Wyomissing PD
22 Reading Blvd
Wyomissing, PA 19610
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Wyomissing PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Wyomissing Police Department Badge

To follow the Wyomissing Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Wyomissing Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play