The Wyomissing Police Department is investigating an incident where people used a credit cards fraudulently at several businesses. If you can identify these subjects please call Officer Cavallo at 610-375-6102, or submit a tip on this website.
Location
1701 Crossing Drive
Wyomissing, PA 19610
Date
Aug 10, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
39-22-4823
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal