Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Police Divisions
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Business Information Form
  • Pet Registry
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Retail Theft Reporting Guide
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Active Soliciting Permits
  • Common Scams
  • FAQ
  • Links
PROGRAMS
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Child Safety Seat Check
  • Community Youth Aid Panel
  • Project Child Safe - Free Gun Locks
  • Medication Disposal Box
  • Coffee With A Cop
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
Our TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • 3307 Main Street, PO Box 52, Morgantown, PA 19543
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Caernarvon Township Police Department on X
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (610) 286-1012
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Business Information Form
    • Pet Registry
    • Solicitation Permits
    • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Active Soliciting Permits
    • Common Scams
    • FAQ
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Child Safety Seat Check
    • Community Youth Aid Panel
    • Medication Disposal Box
    • Coffee With A Cop
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Caernarvon Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Attempt to ID

Details Map

On April 14, 2026, at 0917 an unknown, white male entered the store. He is described as being between 26-35 years old, with facial hair, wearing a black Carhart hoodie, black cargo pants, black boots, black baseball hat, and displaying unknown type tattoos cover the top of his left hand and upper chest above collar of hoodie.

He arrived in the parking lot in a grey in color Ford (poss F250) pickup truck hauling a flat trailer behind it.

The suspect was observed spending a considerable amount of time in the store and selecting multiple items which included:

Misc. Mens Apparel - $57.00

(2) Two Nanit Pro Smart Baby HD Camera Monitor & Wall Mount - $578.00

(1) One Ornate Gold Plate - $12.24

(1) One Anker PowerWave Stand with Charger - $35.97

(1) One Pioneer DMH-160BT II Apple Carplay Auto Car Stereo/TouchScreen - $229.96

Total Loss: $913.17

Anyone who may be able to ID the male is asked to contact the police department at 610-286-1012.

Location

100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520

Date

Apr 14, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

32-26-2611

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 7th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Berks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play