Simple Assault & Harassment
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched for a domestic in progress. Officers arrived made contact with Gina Marie PALMER and William PEGLER. An investigation was conducted and both PALMER and PEGLER were arrested for the above charges. Robeson and Brecknock PD assisted.
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-0316*