To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
POSSESSION OF A FIREARMTERRORISTIC THREATSUNLAWFUL RESTRAINTSIMPLE ASSAULTFALSE IMPRISONMENT
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Robinson is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Possession of a Firearm, Terroristic Threats, Unlawful Restraint, Simple Assault and False Imprisonment. Robinson is also wanted out of Butler and Lawrence Counties.
Location
PA 16201
Date Issued
Aug 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing