To follow Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Glassport Borough Police Department.
The juvenile recently listed as missing has been safely located and was returned home. Thank you for all the help!
Location
Glassport, PA 15045
Date
Dec 11, 2025
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Missing Person
CRIMEWATCH - Allegheny County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Glassport Borough Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing