(3 COUNTS) DUI (M)
(1 COUNT) NO HEADLIGHTS (S)
(1 COUNT) NO REAR LIGHTS (S)
Age
44
Gender
Male
Thomas Wright Barnes II of 426 Market Street New Cumberland, PA 17070 is wanted for the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Interstate 83.
Location
I83
Etters, PA 17319
Date Issued
Mar 5, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19309-CR-0000052-2026
Reference ID
32-25-10070
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Joseph Spadaccino
Holding Department
Newberry Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.