18-3929-RETAIL THEFT
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Dallas Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Donald James Thomas II, who is wanted for retail theft.
Important Safety Notice: If you observe Thomas, please do not approach him. Instead, contact 911 immediately.
If you have any information regarding Thomas' whereabouts, please contact the Dallas Township Police Department at (570) 674-2003 or submit an anonymous tip.
Thank you for your cooperation and assistance in this matter.
Location
2955 SR 309 Hwy
Dallas, PA 18612
Date Issued
Dec 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11309-CR-0000298-2025
Reference ID
25-01928
Issuing Authority
MDJ. Tupper
Holding Department
Dallas Township Police Dept.