Retail Theft
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Trivedi took merchandise displayed for sale at Target and Skip Scanned most of the items in her cart at the self-checkout counters. Trivedi proceeded to bag all of the items to include those that she did not scan and lead the store with the items. Trivedi stole more than $600 worth of merchandise. Anyone with information on Trivedi's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
913 Norland Ave
Target
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Dec 24, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000392-2023
Reference ID
2023-11166
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.