DUI
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Mendoza-Lopez failed to appear for a scheduled hearing on a DUI charge. Mendoza Lopez is now wanted for failing to appear. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
300 block of Lincoln Way E
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 9, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-02100
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD