PL 120.14 - MENACING 2ND
PL 265.01 CRIMINAL POSSESSION WEAPON W/INTENT TO USE
PL 260.10 ACT IN MANNER INJUR CHILD LESS THAN 17
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5044 State Route 3
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
10443
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.