PL 120.05 ASSAULT-2ND DEGREE
PL 140.25 BURGLARY 2ND DEGREE: ILLEGAL ENTRY-DWELLING
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5044 State Route 3
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
May 20, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
10465
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.