PL 120.00 - ASSAULT 3RD
PL 120.15 MENACING 3RD
PL 240.75 - AGGRAVATED FAMILY OFFENSE
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
189 Kiwassa Road
Apt. 5
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
10437
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.