PL 215.51 CRIM CONTEMPT-1ST: VIOL-ORDER PROTECTION
PL 240.30 - AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
PL 240.75 - AGGRAVATED FAMILY OFFENSE
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
5044 State Route 3
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
10429
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.