PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
314 Old Lake Colby Road
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
10454
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.