The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
504 Broadway Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
10471
Created Jun 23rd, 2026
Saranac Lake Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.