- Home
- Policies & Procedures
- Contact Us
- Downtown Business Coalition

PL 130.52 FORCIBLE TOUCHING- TOUCH SEXUAL/INTIMATE PARTS
PL 135.05 UNLAWFUL IMPRISONMENT 2ND
PL 130.65 SEXUAL ABUSE 1
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
37 River Street
Apt. 8
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
May 9, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
10461
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.