PL 120.14 - MENACING 2ND
PL 265.01 CRIM POSS WEAP/FIREARM/KNIFE
PL 260.10 ACT IN MANNER INJUR CHILD LESS THAN 17
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
184 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
310 Ampersand Avenue
Apt. 1
Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
10435
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saranac Lake Police Department.